Data layers Raw facts Calculated Model prediction AI interpretation

IPO Timeline Raw facts

Broker Deadline
Morning deadline
HKEX Deadline
Noon deadline
Broker Results (T-2)
Some brokers release in afternoon
Grey Market (T-1)
Afternoon
HKEX Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Registrar Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Listing Day (T)
First day of trading

Company Overview

Stock NameHOSIN ELEC
Stock Code02681
Company Full NameHOSIN Electronics Co., LTD.
IndustrySemiconductors
Principal ActivitiesThe Group is a memory product enterprise that develops, manufactures (primarily through outsourcing wafer processing to third-party foundries and assembly, packaging and testing to third-party OSAT providers) and sells memory solutions. Its technology platform spans controller chip design and development, firmware algorithm development, testing system development and storage medium characteristic analysis. Its product offerings mainly comprise embedded storage, SSD, DRAM, mobile storage and memory IC products, serving consumer, automotive and enterprise application scenarios.
Listing Date2026-11-12
Listing StatusPre-listing
Listing Rules EraNew Rules (after Aug 2025)
Listing Rules ChapterTo be extracted
Weighted Voting Rights (WVR)No
Registered Address (Mainland China)Room 2501, 2401, 2301 and 1501, Block 2, Shenzhen Next-Generation Industrial Park, 136 Zhongkang Road, Meilin Sub-district, Meidu Community, Futian District, Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, PRC
Business Address (Hong Kong)Room 1919, 19/F, Lee Garden One, 33 Hysan Avenue, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Place of IncorporationPRC
Listing MethodGlobal Offering
Listing BoardMain Board
Websitehosinglobal.com
Share Registrar卓佳证券登记有限公司 (Tricor Investor Services Limited)
Registrar Contact卓佳证券登记有限公司,香港金钟道89号力宝中心1座31楼3101-3103室
A-Share/US Dual ListingNo

Offering Information

Offering Mechanism Mechanism B
Offer PriceTo be extracted
Offer Price RangeHK$ 72.29 - 82.90
Lot Size100 shares
Entry ThresholdHK$ 8,290
Par ValueRMB 1.0 / shares
Offer Period2026-10-30 to 2026-11-09
Global Offering Shares14,717,200 shares
HK Public Offer Shares (Initial)1,471,800 shares (10.0%)
Public Offer Lots (Initial)14,718lots (Pool A7,359lots,Pool B7,359lots)
International Placing Shares (Initial)13,245,400 shares (90.0%)
Offer Ratio~10.0%
Total Shares Post-IPO482,531,284 shares
Greenshoe (Over-allotment Option)No
Stabilizing Manager (Greenshoe)—
Cornerstone Share39.5%
Clawback TiersTo be extracted
Reallocation OptionYes
Total Global Offering SizeHK$ 1,220,055,880

Subscription Tiers

Minimum subscription unit: 1 lot. Subscription amount ≤ HK$5,000,000 is Pool A, > HK$5,000,000 is Pool B.

Pool A
Lots SubscribedShares SubscribedSubscription Amount (HKD)
1 lots 100 HK$ 8,290
2 lots 200 HK$ 16,580
3 lots 300 HK$ 24,870
4 lots 400 HK$ 33,160
5 lots 500 HK$ 41,450
6 lots 600 HK$ 49,740
7 lots 700 HK$ 58,030
8 lots 800 HK$ 66,320
9 lots 900 HK$ 74,610
10 lots 1,000 HK$ 82,900
15 lots 1,500 HK$ 124,350
20 lots 2,000 HK$ 165,800
25 lots 2,500 HK$ 207,250
30 lots 3,000 HK$ 248,700
35 lots 3,500 HK$ 290,150
40 lots 4,000 HK$ 331,600
45 lots 4,500 HK$ 373,050
50 lots 5,000 HK$ 414,500
60 lots 6,000 HK$ 497,400
70 lots 7,000 HK$ 580,300
80 lots 8,000 HK$ 663,200
90 lots 9,000 HK$ 746,100
100 lots 10,000 HK$ 829,000
150 lots 15,000 HK$ 1,243,500
200 lots 20,000 HK$ 1,658,000
250 lots 25,000 HK$ 2,072,500
300 lots 30,000 HK$ 2,487,000
350 lots 35,000 HK$ 2,901,500
400 lots 40,000 HK$ 3,316,000
450 lots 45,000 HK$ 3,730,500
500 lots 50,000 HK$ 4,145,000
600 lots 60,000 HK$ 4,974,000
Pool B
Lots SubscribedShares SubscribedSubscription Amount (HKD)
700 lots 70,000 HK$ 5,803,000
800 lots 80,000 HK$ 6,632,000
900 lots 90,000 HK$ 7,461,000
1,000 lots 100,000 HK$ 8,290,000
1,250 lots 125,000 HK$ 10,362,500
1,500 lots 150,000 HK$ 12,435,000
1,750 lots 175,000 HK$ 14,507,500
2,000 lots 200,000 HK$ 16,580,000
2,500 lots 250,000 HK$ 20,725,000
3,000 lots 300,000 HK$ 24,870,000
3,500 lots 350,000 HK$ 29,015,000
4,000 lots 400,000 HK$ 33,160,000
4,500 lots 450,000 HK$ 37,305,000
5,000 lots 500,000 HK$ 41,450,000
6,000 lots 600,000 HK$ 49,740,000
7,000 lots 700,000 HK$ 58,030,000

Stock Connect Inclusion Analysis

26Q4 Regular Review
Inclusion Pathway Regular Path
HK Market Cap HK$ 22.82B
Est. Threshold --- Met
Analysis Result 预计2027年3月8日入通
* IPO in progress, estimated at upper bound offer price

Valuation & Financials

Market Cap (at Offer Price)HK$ 34,882,186,520 - 40,001,843,443
H-Share Market Cap (at Offer Price)HK$ 19,896,485,135 - 22,816,691,350
Pre-IPO Valuation (Last Round)Not disclosed
P/E RatioNot disclosed
Profit/Loss StatusNet profit RMB 1,363.9 million
Period-End Cash Balance人民币562.614百万元
Listing Expenses~HK$ 87,900,000
Listing Expenses / Funds Raised~7.69%
Total Pre-IPO InvestmentTo be extracted

Financial Data

Unit: '000 RMB
Income Statement
Item 202320242025
Revenue 8,780,6998,718,41211,237,576
Cost of sales -8,363,547-7,318,805-8,791,188
Gross profit 417,1521,399,6072,446,388
Other income and gains, net 51,58538,92644,615
Selling and distribution expenses -41,924-52,916-65,934
Administrative expenses -161,960-148,063-191,085
Operating profit -46,128734,8461,726,812
Net finance costs -72,342-154,607-137,844
Share of associates and JVs -13,059-11,654-14,054
Profit before tax -131,529568,5851,574,914
Income tax expense -14,079-85,712-211,029
Profit for the year -117,450482,8731,363,885
Profit attributable to owners -117,450482,8731,363,885
Balance Sheet
Item 202320242025
Cash and cash equivalents 254,714275,790562,614
Trade and bills receivables 1,704,9062,017,104982,632
Inventories 2,548,1713,949,7767,172,328
Total current assets 4,767,8616,654,7989,541,050
Total assets 5,868,8347,630,17010,403,642
Total current liabilities 3,755,9044,915,7955,189,172
Total liabilities 3,875,3005,039,5116,057,475
Total equity 1,993,5342,590,6594,346,167
Equity attributable to owners 1,993,5342,590,6594,346,167
Cash Flow Statement
Item 202320242025
Net cash from operating activities -1,048,244-1,122,025716,701
Net cash from investing activities -8,370-127,643-120,875
Net cash from financing activities 1,245,5581,269,111-247,600
Net increase in cash 188,94419,443348,226
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Source: Accountants' Report and Audited Consolidated Financial Statements
First Day CloseLoading...
Use of Proceeds
Approximately 40.0% for development and commercialization of memory products; approximately 35.0% for development and iteration of controller chips; and the remaining approximately 25.0% for other purposes

Underwriting Syndicate

Sole Sponsor (1)
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited CE BAU112(sole)
Sponsor cum Overall Coordinator (1)
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited CE BAU112(sole)
Overall Coordinators (1)
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited CE BAU112(sole)
Joint Global Coordinators (1)
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited CE BAU112(sole)
Joint Bookrunners (5)
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited CE BAU112 BOCI ASIA LIMITED CE AET863 DBS ASIA CAPITAL LIMITED CE AAE430 Futu Securities International (HONG KONG) Limited CE AZT137 TIGER BROKERS (HK) GLOBAL LIMITED CE BMU940
Joint Lead Managers (5)
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited CE BAU112 BOCI ASIA LIMITED CE AET863 DBS ASIA CAPITAL LIMITED CE AAE430 Futu Securities International (HONG KONG) Limited CE AZT137 TIGER BROKERS (HK) GLOBAL LIMITED CE BMU940
Capital Market Intermediaries (5)
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited CE BAU112 BOCI ASIA LIMITED CE AET863 DBS ASIA CAPITAL LIMITED CE AAE430 Futu Securities International (HONG KONG) Limited CE AZT137 TIGER BROKERS (HK) GLOBAL LIMITED CE BMU940
Stabilizing Manager (1)
China Securities (International) Corporate Finance Company Limited CE BAU112

Service Providers

RoleInstitution
Legal Advisor to Company 普衡律师事务所(香港)有限法律责任合伙
上海市锦天城(深圳)律师事务所
Legal Advisor to Sponsors/Underwriters 瑞生国际律师事务所有限法律责任合伙
嘉源律师事务所
Auditor and Reporting Accountant 安永会计师事务所
Industry Advisor 弗若斯特沙利文(北京)咨询有限公司上海分公司
Compliance Advisor 浩德融资有限公司 CE AGH102
Receiving Banks 中信银行(国际)有限公司

Cornerstone Investors

#Investor NameInvestment AmountShares Subscribed% of Offer Shares% of Total SharesLock-up PeriodEst. Unlock Date
1 Flourish Holding Limited 126,740,000 HKD 1,616,900 10.99% 0.34% 6 months 2027-05-12
2 Pine Vigor Capital Limited 78,500,000 HKD 1,011,500 6.87% 0.21% 6 months 2027-05-12
3 传音国际有限公司 78,480,000 HKD 1,001,200 6.80% 0.21% 6 months 2027-05-12
4 江波龙投资有限公司 62,780,000 HKD 800,900 5.44% 0.17% 6 months 2027-05-12
5 Gottfried (HK) Limited 50,000,000 HKD 637,800 4.33% 0.13% 6 months 2027-05-12
6 雄狮有限公司 35,320,000 HKD 450,500 3.06% 0.09% 6 months 2027-05-12
7 陈俊成先生 23,500,000 HKD 299,800 2.04% 0.06% 6 months 2027-05-12

Directors & Management

PositionChinese nameEnglish Name
ChairmanWu YishengWu Yisheng
Company SecretaryZhu Zixuan; Zhao NaZhu Zixuan; Zhao Na
Executive Director吴奕盛—
Non-Executive Director冯水兴—
Independent Non-Executive Director初大智—
Executive Director吴嘉敏—
Non-Executive Director曹斌—
Independent Non-Executive Director龚晓峰—
Executive Director梁启燕—
Independent Non-Executive Director陈建豪—
Executive Director张云—

Major Shareholders

Major Shareholders & HoldingsMr. Wu 36.15%, Ms. Zi Yuelian 36.15%, Phison Electronics 21.82%, Core Storage 11.45%, Xinruilai 10.57%, RealYou Investment 10.36%, Hongxin Micro 9.70%
About this page

This page shows HOSIN ELEC (02681) prospectus details: offer price range, fundraise size, cornerstone investors, greenshoe, Pool A/B allocation and syndicate. For eligible IPOs it also provides a Stock Connect inclusion analysis, indicating the pathway and estimated timing for Southbound Connect admission; for A-share / US secondary listings, it additionally compares the other market's price, exchange rate and the H-share premium/discount. Data is parsed from the HKEX prospectus and related announcements. New to IPO subscription? See Hong Kong IPO Subscription 101.

Cibo — HK IPO Allotment Forecasts, Allottee Profiling & Stock Connect