IPO Timeline Raw facts
Broker Deadline
Morning deadline
HKEX Deadline
Noon deadline
Broker Results (T-2)
Some brokers release in afternoon
Grey Market (T-1)
Afternoon
HKEX Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Registrar Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Listing Day (T)
First day of trading
Company Overview
| Stock Name | SWL TOUR |
|---|---|
| Stock Code | 06157 |
| Company Full Name | Jiangsu Slender West Lake Culture and Tourism Co., Ltd. |
| Industry | Water-based Tourism |
| Principal Activities | State-owned water-based tourism service provider headquartered in Yangzhou, Jiangsu Province, with three principal business segments: (i) provision of water sightseeing boat service, including standard sightseeing boat services, value-added 'Boat+' services, chartered boat services and the Grand Canal Yangzhou night show; (ii) provision of sightseeing tour bus service in the Slender West Lake Scenic Area; and (iii) provision of management services to tourist attractions. The Company also derives minor revenue from advertising services and sales of cultural and creative products. |
| Listing Date | 2026-10-23 |
| Listing Status | Pre-listing |
| Listing Rules Era | New Rules (after Aug 2025) |
| Listing Rules Chapter | To be extracted |
| Weighted Voting Rights (WVR) | No |
| Registered Address (Mainland China) | 20 Gaoqiao South Street, Yangzhou City, Jiangsu Province, PRC |
| Business Address (Hong Kong) | 31/F, Tower Two, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong |
| Place of Incorporation | PRC |
| Listing Method | Global Offering |
| Listing Board | Main Board |
| Website | sxhboat.com |
| Share Registrar | 卓佳证券登记有限公司 (Tricor Investor Services Limited) |
| Registrar Contact | 卓佳证券登记有限公司,香港金钟道89号力宝中心1座31楼3101-3103室 |
| A-Share/US Dual Listing | No |
Offering Information
| Offering Mechanism | Mechanism B |
|---|---|
| Offer Price | To be extracted |
| Offer Price Range | HK$ 3.92 - 5.07 |
| Lot Size | 1,000 shares |
| Entry Threshold | HK$ 5,070 |
| Par Value | RMB 1.0 / shares |
| Offer Period | 2026-10-14 to 2026-10-20 |
| Global Offering Shares | 44,760,000 shares |
| HK Public Offer Shares (Initial) | 4,476,000 shares (10.0%) |
| Public Offer Lots (Initial) | 4,476lots (Pool A2,238lots,Pool B2,238lots) |
| International Placing Shares (Initial) | 40,284,000 shares (90.0%) |
| Offer Ratio | ~10.0% |
| Total Shares Post-IPO | 179,025,816 shares |
| Greenshoe (Over-allotment Option) | Yes |
| Stabilizing Manager (Greenshoe) | China Everbright Securities (HK) Limited CE AAW536 |
| Cornerstone Share | No cornerstone investors |
| Clawback Tiers | To be extracted |
| Reallocation Option | Yes |
| Total Global Offering Size | HK$ 226,933,200 |
Subscription Tiers
Minimum subscription unit: 1 lot. Subscription amount ≤ HK$5,000,000 is Pool A, > HK$5,000,000 is Pool B.
Pool A
| Lots Subscribed | Shares Subscribed | Subscription Amount (HKD) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 lots | 1,000 | HK$ 5,070 |
| 2 lots | 2,000 | HK$ 10,140 |
| 3 lots | 3,000 | HK$ 15,210 |
| 4 lots | 4,000 | HK$ 20,280 |
| 5 lots | 5,000 | HK$ 25,350 |
| 6 lots | 6,000 | HK$ 30,420 |
| 7 lots | 7,000 | HK$ 35,490 |
| 8 lots | 8,000 | HK$ 40,560 |
| 9 lots | 9,000 | HK$ 45,630 |
| 10 lots | 10,000 | HK$ 50,700 |
| 15 lots | 15,000 | HK$ 76,050 |
| 20 lots | 20,000 | HK$ 101,400 |
| 25 lots | 25,000 | HK$ 126,750 |
| 30 lots | 30,000 | HK$ 152,100 |
| 35 lots | 35,000 | HK$ 177,450 |
| 40 lots | 40,000 | HK$ 202,800 |
| 45 lots | 45,000 | HK$ 228,150 |
| 50 lots | 50,000 | HK$ 253,500 |
| 60 lots | 60,000 | HK$ 304,200 |
| 70 lots | 70,000 | HK$ 354,900 |
| 80 lots | 80,000 | HK$ 405,600 |
| 90 lots | 90,000 | HK$ 456,300 |
| 100 lots | 100,000 | HK$ 507,000 |
| 150 lots | 150,000 | HK$ 760,500 |
| 200 lots | 200,000 | HK$ 1,014,000 |
| 250 lots | 250,000 | HK$ 1,267,500 |
| 300 lots | 300,000 | HK$ 1,521,000 |
| 350 lots | 350,000 | HK$ 1,774,500 |
| 400 lots | 400,000 | HK$ 2,028,000 |
| 450 lots | 450,000 | HK$ 2,281,500 |
| 500 lots | 500,000 | HK$ 2,535,000 |
| 600 lots | 600,000 | HK$ 3,042,000 |
| 700 lots | 700,000 | HK$ 3,549,000 |
| 800 lots | 800,000 | HK$ 4,056,000 |
| 900 lots | 900,000 | HK$ 4,563,000 |
Pool B
| Lots Subscribed | Shares Subscribed | Subscription Amount (HKD) |
|---|---|---|
| 1,000 lots | 1,000,000 | HK$ 5,070,000 |
| 1,500 lots | 1,500,000 | HK$ 7,605,000 |
| 2,238 lots | 2,238,000 | HK$ 11,346,660 |
Stock Connect Inclusion Analysis
| 26Q4 Regular Review | |
| Inclusion Pathway | Regular Path |
|---|---|
| HK Market Cap | HK$ 226.9M |
| Est. Threshold | HK$ 9.57B Market cap gap 98% |
| Analysis Result | 市值不达标(市值差 98%) |
* IPO in progress, estimated at upper bound offer price
Valuation & Financials
| Market Cap (at Offer Price) | HK$ 805,616,172 |
|---|---|
| H-Share Market Cap (at Offer Price) | HK$ 175,459,200 - 226,933,200 |
| Pre-IPO Valuation (Last Round) | Not disclosed |
| P/E Ratio | Not disclosed |
| Profit/Loss Status | Net profit RMB 51.99 million |
| Period-End Cash Balance | To be extracted |
| Listing Expenses | ~HK$ 44,000,000 |
| Listing Expenses / Funds Raised | ~19.39% |
| Total Pre-IPO Investment | To be extracted |
Financial Data
Unit:
'000
RMB
Income Statement
| Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109,096 | 111,428 | 141,196 |
| Cost of sales | -44,679 | -50,814 | -59,006 |
| Gross profit | 64,417 | 60,614 | 82,190 |
| Other income and gains, net | 4,573 | 4,966 | 3,501 |
| Selling and distribution expenses | -1,652 | -1,421 | -2,816 |
| Administrative expenses | -4,462 | -4,661 | -9,185 |
| Operating profit | 62,357 | 58,701 | 70,153 |
| Net finance costs | -949 | -881 | -839 |
| Profit before tax | 61,408 | 57,820 | 69,314 |
| Income tax expense | -14,978 | -14,936 | -17,324 |
| Profit for the year | 46,430 | 42,884 | 51,990 |
| Profit attributable to owners | 46,430 | 42,874 | 48,294 |
Balance Sheet
| Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 29,873 | 41,389 | 28,875 |
| Trade and bills receivables | 415 | 258 | 611 |
| Inventories | 198 | 0 | 165 |
| Total current assets | 162,137 | 207,371 | 241,444 |
| Total assets | 195,065 | 307,354 | 350,159 |
| Total current liabilities | 10,284 | 55,851 | 32,332 |
| Total liabilities | 28,746 | 98,151 | 96,630 |
| Total equity | 166,319 | 209,203 | 253,529 |
| Equity attributable to owners | 166,319 | 164,193 | 204,823 |
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash from operating activities | 52,125 | 48,136 | 66,824 |
| Net cash from investing activities | -62,919 | -79,820 | -55,962 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 25,940 | 43,200 | -23,376 |
| Net increase in cash | 15,146 | 11,516 | -12,514 |
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Source: Accountants' Report and Audited Consolidated Financial Statements
| First Day Close | Loading... |
|---|---|
| Use of Proceeds | Approx. 48.4% for a water-based immersive project within the Slender West Lake Scenic Area; approx. 10.2% for developing new water tour routes and water-based tourism projects in Yangzhou. |
Underwriting Syndicate
Sole Sponsor (1)
China Everbright Capital Limited CE ACE409(sole)
Overall Coordinators (1)
China Everbright Securities (HK) Limited CE AAW536(sole)
Joint Global Coordinators (1)
China Everbright Securities (HK) Limited CE AAW536(sole)
Joint Bookrunners (12)
China Everbright Securities (HK) Limited CE AAW536
Bluestone Securities (HK) CO., Limited CE BER545
Caitong International Securities Company Limited CE AZF063
China Industrial Securities International Capital Limited CE BAK956
China Renaissance Securities (Hong Kong) Limited
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940
CMBC Securities Company Limited CE APU820
ICBC International Securities Limited CE ARO299
South China Securities Limited CE AAA874
SPDB International Capital Limited CE BFZ375
Sunfund Securities Limited CE BHV050
Zheshang International Financial Holdings Co., Limited CE BGD825
Joint Lead Managers (12)
China Everbright Securities (HK) Limited CE AAW536
Bluestone Securities (HK) CO., Limited CE BER545
Caitong International Securities Company Limited CE AZF063
China Industrial Securities International Capital Limited CE BAK956
China Renaissance Securities (Hong Kong) Limited
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940
CMBC Securities Company Limited CE APU820
ICBC International Securities Limited CE ARO299
South China Securities Limited CE AAA874
SPDB International Capital Limited CE BFZ375
Sunfund Securities Limited CE BHV050
Zheshang International Financial Holdings Co., Limited CE BGD825
Capital Market Intermediaries (12)
China Everbright Securities (HK) Limited CE AAW536
Bluestone Securities (HK) CO., Limited CE BER545
Caitong International Securities Company Limited CE AZF063
China Industrial Securities International Capital Limited CE BAK956
China Renaissance Securities (Hong Kong) Limited
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940
CMBC Securities Company Limited CE APU820
ICBC International Securities Limited CE ARO299
South China Securities Limited CE AAA874
SPDB International Capital Limited CE BFZ375
Sunfund Securities Limited CE BHV050
Zheshang International Financial Holdings Co., Limited CE BGD825
Stabilizing Manager (1)
China Everbright Securities (HK) Limited CE AAW536
Service Providers
| Role | Institution |
|---|---|
| Legal Advisor to Company |
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett Merits & Tree Law Offices |
| Legal Advisor to Sponsors/Underwriters |
Fangda Partners Grandway Law Offices |
| Auditor and Reporting Accountant | Ernst & Young |
| Industry Advisor | Frost & Sullivan (Beijing) Inc., Shanghai Branch Co. |
| Compliance Advisor | China Everbright Capital Limited CE ACE409 |
| Receiving Banks |
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited CMB Wing Lung Bank Limited |
| H Share Registrar | 卓佳证券登记有限公司 |
Cornerstone Investors
This stock has no cornerstone investors.
Directors & Management
| Position | Chinese name | English Name |
|---|---|---|
| Chairman | Xu Shunmei | Xu Shunmei |
| Company Secretary | Chen Xin, Tsui Ka Yan | Chen Xin, Tsui Ka Yan |
No director data available.
Major Shareholders
| Major Shareholders & Holdings | Yangzhou Economic Development: 48.93% and deemed 18.56%; Yangzhou Industrial: 48.93% and deemed 18.56%; Tourism Development Group: 48.93%; Quanyu Tourism Company: 18.56%; Yangzhou Business Tourism Group: deemed 18.56%. |
|---|




