Data layers Raw facts Calculated Model prediction AI interpretation

IPO Timeline Raw facts

Broker Deadline
Morning deadline
HKEX Deadline
Noon deadline
Broker Results (T-2)
Some brokers release in afternoon
Grey Market (T-1)
Afternoon
HKEX Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Registrar Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Listing Day (T)
First day of trading

Company Overview

Stock NameXINDE SEMI
Stock Code07672
Company Full NameJiangsu Xinde Semiconductor Technology Co., Ltd.
IndustrySemiconductors
Principal ActivitiesProvider of semiconductor assembly and testing services, principally engaged in developing packaging design, offering customized packaging products and providing packaging product testing services, covering QFN, BGA, LGA, WLP and 2.5D/3D products.
Listing Date2026-11-10
Listing StatusPre-listing
Listing Rules EraNew Rules (after Aug 2025)
Listing Rules ChapterTo be extracted
Weighted Voting Rights (WVR)No
Registered Address (Mainland China)No. 8, Linchun Road, Pukou Economic Development Zone, Pukou District, Nanjing City, Jiangsu Province, PRC
Business Address (Hong Kong)31/F, Tower Two, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Place of IncorporationPRC
Listing MethodGlobal Offering
Listing BoardMain Board
Websitewww.jssisemi.cn
Share Registrar香港中央證券登記有限公司 (Computershare Hong Kong Investor Services Limited)
Registrar Contact香港中央證券登記有限公司,香港灣仔皇后大道東183號合和中心17樓1712-1716號舖
A-Share/US Dual ListingNo

Offering Information

Offering Mechanism Mechanism B
Offer PriceTo be extracted
Offer Price RangeHK$ 8.60 - 9.60
Lot Size500 shares
Entry ThresholdHK$ 4,800
Par ValueRMB 1.0 / shares
Offer Period2026-10-30 to 2026-11-05
Global Offering Shares106,562,500 shares
HK Public Offer Shares (Initial)10,656,500 shares (10.0%)
Public Offer Lots (Initial)21,313lots (Pool A10,656lots,Pool B10,657lots)
International Placing Shares (Initial)95,906,000 shares (90.0%)
Offer Ratio~10.0%
Total Shares Post-IPO1,065,624,232 shares
Greenshoe (Over-allotment Option)Yes
Stabilizing Manager (Greenshoe)To be extracted
Cornerstone Share32.3%
Clawback TiersTo be extracted
Reallocation OptionYes
Total Global Offering SizeHK$ 1,023,000,000

Subscription Tiers

Minimum subscription unit: 1 lot. Subscription amount ≤ HK$5,000,000 is Pool A, > HK$5,000,000 is Pool B.

Pool A
Lots SubscribedShares SubscribedSubscription Amount (HKD)
1 lots 500 HK$ 4,800
2 lots 1,000 HK$ 9,600
3 lots 1,500 HK$ 14,400
4 lots 2,000 HK$ 19,200
5 lots 2,500 HK$ 24,000
6 lots 3,000 HK$ 28,800
7 lots 3,500 HK$ 33,600
8 lots 4,000 HK$ 38,400
9 lots 4,500 HK$ 43,200
10 lots 5,000 HK$ 48,000
15 lots 7,500 HK$ 72,000
20 lots 10,000 HK$ 96,000
25 lots 12,500 HK$ 120,000
30 lots 15,000 HK$ 144,000
35 lots 17,500 HK$ 168,000
40 lots 20,000 HK$ 192,000
45 lots 22,500 HK$ 216,000
50 lots 25,000 HK$ 240,000
60 lots 30,000 HK$ 288,000
70 lots 35,000 HK$ 336,000
80 lots 40,000 HK$ 384,000
90 lots 45,000 HK$ 432,000
100 lots 50,000 HK$ 480,000
150 lots 75,000 HK$ 720,000
200 lots 100,000 HK$ 960,000
250 lots 125,000 HK$ 1,200,000
300 lots 150,000 HK$ 1,440,000
350 lots 175,000 HK$ 1,680,000
400 lots 200,000 HK$ 1,920,000
450 lots 225,000 HK$ 2,160,000
500 lots 250,000 HK$ 2,400,000
600 lots 300,000 HK$ 2,880,000
700 lots 350,000 HK$ 3,360,000
800 lots 400,000 HK$ 3,840,000
900 lots 450,000 HK$ 4,320,000
1,000 lots 500,000 HK$ 4,800,000
Pool B
Lots SubscribedShares SubscribedSubscription Amount (HKD)
1,250 lots 625,000 HK$ 6,000,000
1,500 lots 750,000 HK$ 7,200,000
1,750 lots 875,000 HK$ 8,400,000
2,000 lots 1,000,000 HK$ 9,600,000
2,500 lots 1,250,000 HK$ 12,000,000
3,000 lots 1,500,000 HK$ 14,400,000
3,500 lots 1,750,000 HK$ 16,800,000
4,000 lots 2,000,000 HK$ 19,200,000
4,500 lots 2,250,000 HK$ 21,600,000
5,000 lots 2,500,000 HK$ 24,000,000
6,000 lots 3,000,000 HK$ 28,800,000
7,000 lots 3,500,000 HK$ 33,600,000
8,000 lots 4,000,000 HK$ 38,400,000
9,000 lots 4,500,000 HK$ 43,200,000
10,000 lots 5,000,000 HK$ 48,000,000

Stock Connect Inclusion Analysis

26Q4 Regular Review
Inclusion Pathway Regular Path
HK Market Cap HK$ 7.68B
Est. Threshold HK$ 9.51B Market cap gap 19%
Analysis Result 市值不达标(市值差 19%)
* IPO in progress, estimated at upper bound offer price

Valuation & Financials

Market Cap (at Offer Price)HK$ 9,697,180,511
H-Share Market Cap (at Offer Price)HK$ 6,884,056,508 - 7,684,528,195
Pre-IPO Valuation (Last Round)Not disclosed
P/E RatioNot applicable (loss-making)
Profit/Loss StatusNet loss RMB 483.1 million
Period-End Cash Balance人民币143.7百万元
Listing Expenses~HK$ 65,400,000
Listing Expenses / Funds Raised~6.7%
Total Pre-IPO Investment人民币3,174.58百万元

Financial Data

Unit: '000 RMB
Income Statement
Item 202320242025
Revenue 509,077827,3741,012,159
Cost of sales -704,700-993,932-1,194,623
Gross profit -195,623-166,558-182,464
Other income and gains, net 70,597101,69968,326
Selling and distribution expenses -9,007-10,302-11,887
Administrative expenses -53,425-62,313-117,374
Operating profit -271,407-247,856-329,418
Net finance costs -88,502-129,355-153,670
Share of associates and JVs 1,0176330
Profit before tax -358,892-376,578-483,088
Income tax expense 000
Profit for the year -358,892-376,578-483,088
Profit attributable to owners -348,795-356,118-437,165
Balance Sheet
Item 202320242025
Cash and cash equivalents 163,69583,166143,698
Trade and bills receivables 146,157168,216205,885
Inventories 164,277176,396205,453
Total current assets 691,763618,688816,764
Total assets 2,835,8293,221,6974,001,697
Total current liabilities 1,001,5331,219,6501,687,748
Total liabilities 3,586,3914,137,3775,233,837
Total equity -750,562-915,680-1,232,140
Equity attributable to owners -872,005-1,240,663-1,673,200
Cash Flow Statement
Item 202320242025
Net cash from operating activities -70,661135,37239,960
Net cash from investing activities -655,440-644,620-804,966
Net cash from financing activities 703,902428,292825,180
Net increase in cash -22,199-80,95660,174
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Source: Accountants' Report and Audited Consolidated Financial Statements
First Day CloseLoading...
Use of Proceeds
Approx. 69.5% for construction of production base and new production lines and procurement of production-related equipment; approx. 17.6% for enhancing R&D capabilities; approx. 2.9% for enhancing commercialization capabilities; remaining amounts for working capital and general corporate purposes.

Underwriting Syndicate

Sole Sponsor (1)
HUATAI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AOK809(sole)
Sponsor cum Overall Coordinator (1)
HUATAI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AOK809(sole)
Overall Coordinators (3)
HUATAI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AOK809 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 FIRST SHANGHAI SECURITIES LIMITED CE ABV488
Joint Global Coordinators (3)
HUATAI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AOK809 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 FIRST SHANGHAI SECURITIES LIMITED CE ABV488
Joint Bookrunners (10)
HUATAI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AOK809 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 FIRST SHANGHAI SECURITIES LIMITED CE ABV488 SDIC SECURITIES (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AUW685 China Galaxy International Securities (Hong Kong) Co., Limited CE AXM459 CNCB (Hong Kong) Capital Limited CE AEQ982 SPDB International Capital Limited CE BFZ375 CMBC SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED CE APU820 WINBULL SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE BRG131 EMPEROR SECURITIES LIMITED (HK) CE AAP057
Joint Lead Managers (3)
HUATAI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AOK809 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 FIRST SHANGHAI SECURITIES LIMITED CE ABV488
Capital Market Intermediaries (10)
HUATAI FINANCIAL HOLDINGS (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AOK809 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 FIRST SHANGHAI SECURITIES LIMITED CE ABV488 SDIC SECURITIES (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE AUW685 China Galaxy International Securities (Hong Kong) Co., Limited CE AXM459 CNCB (Hong Kong) Capital Limited CE AEQ982 SPDB International Capital Limited CE BFZ375 CMBC SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED CE APU820 WINBULL SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL (HONG KONG) LIMITED CE BRG131 EMPEROR SECURITIES LIMITED (HK) CE AAP057

Service Providers

RoleInstitution
Legal Advisor to Company 天元律师事务所(有限法律责任合伙)
江苏世纪同仁律师事务所
锦天城律师事务所
江苏君泊律师事务所
安睿顺德伦国际律师事务所
Legal Advisor to Sponsors/Underwriters 竞天公诚律师事务所有限法律责任合伙
锦天城律师事务所
Auditor and Reporting Accountant 安永会计师事务所
Industry Advisor 弗若斯特沙利文(北京)咨询有限公司上海分公司
Compliance Advisor 华富建业企业融资有限公司 CE ACR487
Receiving Banks 交通银行(香港)有限公司

Cornerstone Investors

#Investor NameInvestment AmountShares Subscribed% of Offer Shares% of Total SharesLock-up PeriodEst. Unlock Date
1 广发基金管理 15,000,000 USD 12,935,500 12.14% 1.21% 9 months 2027-08-10
2 国惠香港 10,000,000 USD 8,623,500 8.09% 0.81% 9 months 2027-08-10
3 Maxwell 100,000,000 CNY 12,834,500 12.04% 1.21% 9 months 2027-08-10

Directors & Management

PositionChinese nameEnglish Name
ChairmanZhang GuodongZhang Guodong
Company SecretaryFang Yaping, Ye JiahongFang Yaping, Ye Jiahong
Executive Director张国栋—
Non-Executive Director王楚璇—
Independent Non-Executive Director焦捷—
Executive Director潘明东—
Non-Executive Director于晓琳—
Independent Non-Executive Director王肖沐—
Executive Director刘怡—
Independent Non-Executive Director李全兴—
Executive Director龙欣江—
Independent Non-Executive Director刘鑫—

Major Shareholders

Major Shareholders & HoldingsZhang Guodong and concert parties (Pan Mingdong, Liu Yi, Ningtaixin, Ningpuxin) 22.45%; FirstLight Hongtong 6.76%; Nanjing Innovation/Nanjing SASAC 6.10%; Nanjing Xinju 5.12%; Xinlianxin 4.82%; Xinxiang Rongcheng 4.51%.
About this page

This page shows XINDE SEMI (07672) prospectus details: offer price range, fundraise size, cornerstone investors, greenshoe, Pool A/B allocation and syndicate. For eligible IPOs it also provides a Stock Connect inclusion analysis, indicating the pathway and estimated timing for Southbound Connect admission; for A-share / US secondary listings, it additionally compares the other market's price, exchange rate and the H-share premium/discount. Data is parsed from the HKEX prospectus and related announcements. New to IPO subscription? See Hong Kong IPO Subscription 101.

Cibo — HK IPO Allotment Forecasts, Allottee Profiling & Stock Connect