Data layers Raw facts Calculated Model prediction AI interpretation

IPO Timeline Raw facts

Broker Deadline
Morning deadline
HKEX Deadline
Noon deadline
Broker Results (T-2)
Some brokers release in afternoon
Grey Market (T-1)
Afternoon
HKEX Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Registrar Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Listing Day (T)
First day of trading

Company Overview

Stock NameRELYEZ ENERGY
Stock Code09621
Company Full NameRelyEZ Energy Storage Technology Co., Ltd.
IndustryNew Energy
Principal ActivitiesIntegrated energy storage system (ESS) solutions provider in China, focusing on delivering comprehensive ESS solutions, hardware products, software systems/platforms and supporting services. Engages in R&D, manufacturing and sales of ESS solutions and products, providing supporting services for large-scale energy storage power stations and commercial and industrial applications in China and abroad.
Listing Date2026-11-09
Listing StatusPre-listing
Listing Rules EraNew Rules (after Aug 2025)
Listing Rules ChapterTo be extracted
Weighted Voting Rights (WVR)No
Registered Address (Mainland China)Room 3802, 3803, 3804, Block A, Building 11, Shenzhenwan Science and Technology Ecological Garden, 16 Keji South Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, PRC
Business Address (Hong Kong)31/F, Tower Two, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Place of IncorporationPRC
Listing MethodGlobal Offering
Listing BoardMain Board
Websitewww.relyez.com
Share Registrar卓佳证券登记有限公司 (Tricor Investor Services Limited)
Registrar Contact卓佳证券登记有限公司,香港金钟道89号力宝中心1座31楼3101-3103室
A-Share/US Dual ListingNo

Offering Information

Offering Mechanism Mechanism B
Offer PriceTo be extracted
Offer Price RangeHK$ 8.54 - 11.10
Lot Size500 shares
Entry ThresholdHK$ 5,550
Par ValueRMB 0.1 / shares
Offer Period2026-10-30 to 2026-11-04
Global Offering Shares57,540,500 shares
HK Public Offer Shares (Initial)5,754,500 shares (10.0%)
Public Offer Lots (Initial)11,509lots (Pool A5,754lots,Pool B5,755lots)
International Placing Shares (Initial)51,786,000 shares (90.0%)
Offer Ratio~10.0%
Total Shares Post-IPO409,540,500 shares
Greenshoe (Over-allotment Option)No
Stabilizing Manager (Greenshoe)—
Cornerstone Share5.6%
Clawback TiersTo be extracted
Reallocation OptionYes
Total Global Offering SizeHK$ 638,699,550

Subscription Tiers

Minimum subscription unit: 1 lot. Subscription amount ≤ HK$5,000,000 is Pool A, > HK$5,000,000 is Pool B.

Pool A
Lots SubscribedShares SubscribedSubscription Amount (HKD)
1 lots 500 HK$ 5,550
2 lots 1,000 HK$ 11,100
3 lots 1,500 HK$ 16,650
4 lots 2,000 HK$ 22,200
5 lots 2,500 HK$ 27,750
6 lots 3,000 HK$ 33,300
7 lots 3,500 HK$ 38,850
8 lots 4,000 HK$ 44,400
9 lots 4,500 HK$ 49,950
10 lots 5,000 HK$ 55,500
15 lots 7,500 HK$ 83,250
20 lots 10,000 HK$ 111,000
25 lots 12,500 HK$ 138,750
30 lots 15,000 HK$ 166,500
35 lots 17,500 HK$ 194,250
40 lots 20,000 HK$ 222,000
45 lots 22,500 HK$ 249,750
50 lots 25,000 HK$ 277,500
60 lots 30,000 HK$ 333,000
70 lots 35,000 HK$ 388,500
80 lots 40,000 HK$ 444,000
90 lots 45,000 HK$ 499,500
100 lots 50,000 HK$ 555,000
150 lots 75,000 HK$ 832,500
200 lots 100,000 HK$ 1,110,000
250 lots 125,000 HK$ 1,387,500
300 lots 150,000 HK$ 1,665,000
350 lots 175,000 HK$ 1,942,500
400 lots 200,000 HK$ 2,220,000
450 lots 225,000 HK$ 2,497,500
500 lots 250,000 HK$ 2,775,000
600 lots 300,000 HK$ 3,330,000
700 lots 350,000 HK$ 3,885,000
800 lots 400,000 HK$ 4,440,000
900 lots 450,000 HK$ 4,995,000
Pool B
Lots SubscribedShares SubscribedSubscription Amount (HKD)
1,000 lots 500,000 HK$ 5,550,000
1,250 lots 625,000 HK$ 6,937,500
1,500 lots 750,000 HK$ 8,325,000
1,750 lots 875,000 HK$ 9,712,500
2,000 lots 1,000,000 HK$ 11,100,000
2,500 lots 1,250,000 HK$ 13,875,000
3,000 lots 1,500,000 HK$ 16,650,000
3,500 lots 1,750,000 HK$ 19,425,000
4,000 lots 2,000,000 HK$ 22,200,000
4,500 lots 2,250,000 HK$ 24,975,000
5,000 lots 2,500,000 HK$ 27,750,000

Stock Connect Inclusion Analysis

26Q4 Regular Review
Inclusion Pathway Regular Path
HK Market Cap HK$ 4.51B
Est. Threshold HK$ 9.45B Market cap gap 52%
Analysis Result 市值不达标(市值差 52%)
* IPO in progress, estimated at upper bound offer price

Valuation & Financials

Market Cap (at Offer Price)HK$ 3,497,475,869 - 4,545,899,550
H-Share Market Cap (at Offer Price)HK$ 3,470,147,869 - 4,510,379,550
Pre-IPO Valuation (Last Round)Not disclosed
P/E RatioNot disclosed
Profit/Loss StatusNet profit RMB 153.6 million
Period-End Cash Balance人民币262,445千元
Listing ExpensesTo be extracted
Listing Expenses / Funds RaisedTo be extracted
Total Pre-IPO InvestmentTo be extracted

Financial Data

Unit: '000 RMB
Income Statement
Item 202320242025
Net finance costs 3,9045,1339,245
Profit before tax 44,129114,776174,937
Profit for the year 40,74196,265153,561
Profit attributable to owners 38,78997,205154,101
Balance Sheet
Item 202320242025
Cash and cash equivalents 52,15477,823262,445
Trade and bills receivables 204,439743,0951,167,282
Inventories 228,497339,239379,681
Total current assets 590,6551,273,6112,553,018
Total assets 687,5131,426,8012,767,370
Total current liabilities 581,7281,229,5452,238,923
Total liabilities 615,5501,262,4432,288,752
Total equity 71,963164,358478,618
Equity attributable to owners 67,952164,232479,052
Cash Flow Statement
Item 202320242025
Net cash from operating activities 61,832-40,882803,269
Net cash from investing activities -95,176-7,445-846,262
Net cash from financing activities 73,56974,166227,624
Net increase in cash 40,22525,839184,631
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Source: Accountants' Report and Audited Consolidated Financial Statements
First Day CloseLoading...
Use of Proceeds
Approx. 45.0% for enhancement of technological capabilities; approx. 25.0% for expansion of overseas businesses; approx. 20.0% for construction, equipment and laboratory expenses for the Wuzhen factory; approx. 10.0% for working capital and general corporate purposes.

Underwriting Syndicate

Sole Sponsor (1)
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940(sole)
Sponsor cum Overall Coordinator (1)
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940(sole)
Overall Coordinators (11)
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940 BOCI ASIA LIMITED CE AET863 BOCOM International Securities Limited CE APJ121 CMBC SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED CE APU820 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 AUSTRAX SECURITIES LIMITED CE BHV052 uSmart Securities Limited CE BJA907 FORTUNE (HK) SECURITIES LIMITED CE AHQ488 TIGER BROKERS (HK) GLOBAL LIMITED CE BMU940 SBI China Capital Financial Services Limited CE ABD523 Yuet Sheung International Securities Limited CE BEZ371
Joint Global Coordinators (11)
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940 BOCI ASIA LIMITED CE AET863 BOCOM International Securities Limited CE APJ121 CMBC SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED CE APU820 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 AUSTRAX SECURITIES LIMITED CE BHV052 uSmart Securities Limited CE BJA907 FORTUNE (HK) SECURITIES LIMITED CE AHQ488 TIGER BROKERS (HK) GLOBAL LIMITED CE BMU940 SBI China Capital Financial Services Limited CE ABD523 Yuet Sheung International Securities Limited CE BEZ371
Joint Bookrunners (12)
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940 BOCI ASIA LIMITED CE AET863 BOCOM International Securities Limited CE APJ121 CMBC SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED CE APU820 ABCI CAPITAL LIMITED CE AWL249 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 AUSTRAX SECURITIES LIMITED CE BHV052 uSmart Securities Limited CE BJA907 FORTUNE (HK) SECURITIES LIMITED CE AHQ488 TIGER BROKERS (HK) GLOBAL LIMITED CE BMU940 SBI China Capital Financial Services Limited CE ABD523 Yuet Sheung International Securities Limited CE BEZ371
Joint Lead Managers (12)
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940 BOCI ASIA LIMITED CE AET863 BOCOM International Securities Limited CE APJ121 CMBC SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED CE APU820 ABCI Securities Company Limited CE ACX411 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 AUSTRAX SECURITIES LIMITED CE BHV052 uSmart Securities Limited CE BJA907 FORTUNE (HK) SECURITIES LIMITED CE AHQ488 TIGER BROKERS (HK) GLOBAL LIMITED CE BMU940 SBI China Capital Financial Services Limited CE ABD523 Yuet Sheung International Securities Limited CE BEZ371
Capital Market Intermediaries (11)
CMB International Capital Limited CE AVM940 BOCI ASIA LIMITED CE AET863 BOCOM International Securities Limited CE APJ121 CMBC SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED CE APU820 Huafu International Securities Limited CE BQC241 AUSTRAX SECURITIES LIMITED CE BHV052 uSmart Securities Limited CE BJA907 FORTUNE (HK) SECURITIES LIMITED CE AHQ488 TIGER BROKERS (HK) GLOBAL LIMITED CE BMU940 SBI China Capital Financial Services Limited CE ABD523 Yuet Sheung International Securities Limited CE BEZ371

Service Providers

RoleInstitution
Legal Advisor to Company 摩根路易斯律师事务所
竞天公诚律师事务所
北京浩天律师事务所
Legal Advisor to Sponsors/Underwriters 君合律师事务所
北京市君合律师事务所
Auditor and Reporting Accountant 德勤‧关黄陈方会计师行
Industry Advisor 弗若斯特沙利文(北京)咨询有限公司上海分公司
Compliance Advisor 华富建业企业融资有限公司 CE ACR487
Receiving Banks 中信银行(国际)有限公司
招商永隆银行有限公司
H Share Registrar 卓佳证券登记有限公司

Cornerstone Investors

#Investor NameInvestment AmountShares Subscribed% of Offer Shares% of Total SharesLock-up PeriodEst. Unlock Date
1 CDH Global 4,000,000 USD 3,196,500 5.56% 0.78% 6 months 2027-05-09

Directors & Management

PositionChinese nameEnglish Name
ChairmanWang YuWang Yu
Company SecretaryDong Wei, Poon Kin HeiDong Wei, Poon Kin Hei
Executive Director王堉—
Independent Non-Executive Director刘化军—
Executive Director张佳婧—
Independent Non-Executive Director刘中华—
Executive Director董炜—
Independent Non-Executive Director王鼎—
Executive Director刘泽坚—

Major Shareholders

Major Shareholders & HoldingsMr. Wang and Ms. Zhang each deemed interested in 62.64% after Global Offering; Zhixin Boyan 30.99%; Pingxiang Qianlin 16.09%; Yuetong Equity Investment 11.50%; Chengyi Zhixin 9.77%; Shenzhen Zuimu 5.79%; Wang Haibo 0.78%.
About this page

This page shows RELYEZ ENERGY (09621) prospectus details: offer price range, fundraise size, cornerstone investors, greenshoe, Pool A/B allocation and syndicate. For eligible IPOs it also provides a Stock Connect inclusion analysis, indicating the pathway and estimated timing for Southbound Connect admission; for A-share / US secondary listings, it additionally compares the other market's price, exchange rate and the H-share premium/discount. Data is parsed from the HKEX prospectus and related announcements. New to IPO subscription? See Hong Kong IPO Subscription 101.

Cibo — HK IPO Allotment Forecasts, Allottee Profiling & Stock Connect