DSBJ 02384Hong Kong Stock ExchangeIPOProspectus Information

93.800
Offer price · Lists Oct 28
Listing Date: 2026-10-28 · Registrar: 卓佳
Data layers Raw facts Calculated Model prediction AI interpretation

IPO Timeline Raw facts

Broker Deadline
Morning deadline
HKEX Deadline
Noon deadline
Broker Results (T-2)
Some brokers release in afternoon
Grey Market (T-1)
Afternoon
HKEX Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Registrar Allotment (T-1)
Evening
Listing Day (T)
First day of trading

Cross-Market Price Comparison

Other Listed Market Shenzhen (SZSE)
Other Market Stock Code002384
H-Share Offer PriceHK$ 93.80
Other Market PriceLoading...
Reference Exchange RateLoading...
H-Share Offer Price Premium/Discount vs Other MarketLoading...

Company Overview

Stock NameDSBJ
Stock Code02384
Company Full NameSuzhou Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
IndustryIndustrial Manufacturing
Principal ActivitiesManufacturer primarily focused on printed circuit boards (PCBs), precision components, touch panels and liquid crystal modules (LCMs) and optical transceivers, with a global presence and operating footprint. Products are widely used in consumer electronics, automobiles, data centers, telecommunications equipment and industrial control devices. The Company entered the optical transceiver business in September 2025 through its acquisition of Source Photonics and acquired GMD in October 2025, expanding its product portfolio and European footprint.
Listing Date2026-10-28
Listing StatusPre-listing
Listing Rules EraNew Rules (after Aug 2025)
Listing Rules ChapterTo be extracted
Weighted Voting Rights (WVR)No
Registered Address (Mainland China)No. 288, Shanfeng Road, Wuzhong Economic Development Zone, Suzhou, Jiangsu Province, the PRC
Business Address (Hong Kong)Room 1919, 19/F, Lee Garden One, 33 Hysan Avenue, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Place of IncorporationPRC
Listing MethodGlobal Offering
Listing BoardMain Board
Websitewww.dsbj.com
Share Registrar卓佳证券登记有限公司 (Tricor Investor Services Limited)
Registrar Contact卓佳证券登记有限公司,香港金钟道89号力宝中心1座31楼3101-3103室
A-Share/US Dual ListingYes

Offering Information

Offering Mechanism Mechanism B
Offer PriceHK$ 93.80 / shares
Offer Price RangeFinal offer price only, no range
Lot Size100 shares
Entry ThresholdHK$ 9,380
Par ValueRMB 1.0 / shares
Offer Period2026-10-20 to 2026-10-23
Global Offering Shares113,783,200 shares
HK Public Offer Shares (Initial)11,378,400 shares (10.0%)
Public Offer Lots (Initial)113,784lots (Pool A56,892lots,Pool B56,892lots)
International Placing Shares (Initial)102,404,800 shares (90.0%)
Offer Ratio~10.0%
Total Shares Post-IPO1,945,390,732 shares
Greenshoe (Over-allotment Option)Yes
Stabilizing Manager (Greenshoe)UBS AG Hong Kong Branch
Cornerstone Share50.0%
Clawback TiersTo be extracted
Reallocation OptionYes
Total Global Offering SizeHK$ 10,672,864,160

Subscription Tiers

Minimum subscription unit: 1 lot. Subscription amount ≤ HK$5,000,000 is Pool A, > HK$5,000,000 is Pool B.

Pool A
Lots SubscribedShares SubscribedSubscription Amount (HKD)
1 lots 100 HK$ 9,380
2 lots 200 HK$ 18,760
3 lots 300 HK$ 28,140
4 lots 400 HK$ 37,520
5 lots 500 HK$ 46,900
6 lots 600 HK$ 56,280
7 lots 700 HK$ 65,660
8 lots 800 HK$ 75,040
9 lots 900 HK$ 84,420
10 lots 1,000 HK$ 93,800
15 lots 1,500 HK$ 140,700
20 lots 2,000 HK$ 187,600
25 lots 2,500 HK$ 234,500
30 lots 3,000 HK$ 281,400
35 lots 3,500 HK$ 328,300
40 lots 4,000 HK$ 375,200
45 lots 4,500 HK$ 422,100
50 lots 5,000 HK$ 469,000
60 lots 6,000 HK$ 562,800
70 lots 7,000 HK$ 656,600
80 lots 8,000 HK$ 750,400
90 lots 9,000 HK$ 844,200
100 lots 10,000 HK$ 938,000
150 lots 15,000 HK$ 1,407,000
200 lots 20,000 HK$ 1,876,000
250 lots 25,000 HK$ 2,345,000
300 lots 30,000 HK$ 2,814,000
350 lots 35,000 HK$ 3,283,000
400 lots 40,000 HK$ 3,752,000
450 lots 45,000 HK$ 4,221,000
500 lots 50,000 HK$ 4,690,000
Pool B
Lots SubscribedShares SubscribedSubscription Amount (HKD)
600 lots 60,000 HK$ 5,628,000
700 lots 70,000 HK$ 6,566,000
800 lots 80,000 HK$ 7,504,000
900 lots 90,000 HK$ 8,442,000
1,000 lots 100,000 HK$ 9,380,000
1,250 lots 125,000 HK$ 11,725,000
1,500 lots 150,000 HK$ 14,070,000
1,750 lots 175,000 HK$ 16,415,000
2,000 lots 200,000 HK$ 18,760,000
2,500 lots 250,000 HK$ 23,450,000
3,000 lots 300,000 HK$ 28,140,000
3,500 lots 350,000 HK$ 32,830,000
4,000 lots 400,000 HK$ 37,520,000
4,500 lots 450,000 HK$ 42,210,000
5,000 lots 500,000 HK$ 46,900,000
6,000 lots 600,000 HK$ 56,280,000
7,000 lots 700,000 HK$ 65,660,000
8,000 lots 800,000 HK$ 75,040,000
9,000 lots 900,000 HK$ 84,420,000
10,000 lots 1,000,000 HK$ 93,800,000
12,500 lots 1,250,000 HK$ 117,250,000
15,000 lots 1,500,000 HK$ 140,700,000
17,500 lots 1,750,000 HK$ 164,150,000
20,000 lots 2,000,000 HK$ 187,600,000
56,892 lots 5,689,200 HK$ 533,646,960

Stock Connect Inclusion Analysis

Inclusion Pathway A+H 有绿鞋(30天入通)
Est. Threshold --- Met
Analysis Result 超额配股权失效后纳入(上市后约30日)
* IPO in progress, estimated at upper bound offer price

Valuation & Financials

Market Cap (at Offer Price)HK$ 182,477,650,661
H-Share Market Cap (at Offer Price)HK$ 10,672,864,160
Pre-IPO Valuation (Last Round)Not disclosed
P/E RatioNot disclosed
Profit/Loss StatusNet profit RMB 1,393.0 million
Period-End Cash Balance人民币6,104,723千元
Listing Expenses~HK$ 156,000,000
Listing Expenses / Funds Raised~1.5%
Total Pre-IPO InvestmentTo be extracted

Financial Data

Unit: '000 RMB
Income Statement
Item 202220232024
Revenue 1,542,3031,889,8772,418,382
Cost of sales -1,062,255-1,282,013-1,618,536
Gross profit 480,048607,864799,846
Other income and gains, net 18,39222,66026,245
Selling and distribution expenses -155,326-190,451-232,812
Administrative expenses -75,839-91,002-118,273
Net finance costs -8,586-10,395-14,626
Share of associates and JVs 000
Profit before tax 258,689338,676460,380
Income tax expense -45,492-59,113-78,233
Profit for the year 213,197279,563382,147
Profit attributable to owners 203,082266,688363,990
Balance Sheet
Item 202220232024
Cash and cash equivalents 421,650538,475704,310
Trade and bills receivables 138,925170,486205,764
Inventories 96,472118,633135,098
Total current assets 743,356961,2481,237,485
Total assets 1,248,2641,616,3482,078,924
Total current liabilities 356,284441,932555,618
Total liabilities 467,523578,844723,782
Total equity 780,7411,037,5041,355,142
Equity attributable to owners 766,4481,019,1661,330,799
Cash Flow Statement
Item 202220232024
Net cash from operating activities 164,722215,480297,833
Net cash from investing activities -86,205-102,647-124,872
Net cash from financing activities -18,346-29,572-38,416
Net increase in cash 59,971116,825165,835
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Source: Accountants' Report and Audited Consolidated Financial Statements
First Day CloseLoading...
Use of Proceeds
Approx. 64.5% for constructing new facilities and upgrading existing production facilities and lines, approx. 20.0% for potential strategic investments or acquisitions, approx. 5.5% for repayment of indebtedness, approx. 10.0% for working capital and general corporate purposes.

Underwriting Syndicate

Joint Sponsors (4)
UBS Securities Hong Kong Limited CE BIN466 海通国际资本有限公司 CE ADQ859 广发融资(香港)有限公司 CE AOB163 中信证券(香港)有限公司 CE AAK249
Sponsor cum Overall Coordinator (4)
UBS AG Hong Kong Branch 海通国际证券有限公司 CE AAF806 广发证券(香港)经纪有限公司 CE AOB364 中信里昂证券有限公司 CE AAB893
Overall Coordinators (5)
UBS AG Hong Kong Branch 海通国际证券有限公司 CE AAF806 广发证券(香港)经纪有限公司 CE AOB364 中信里昂证券有限公司 CE AAB893 香港上海汇丰银行有限公司 CE AAA523
Joint Global Coordinators (11)
UBS AG Hong Kong Branch 海通国际证券有限公司 CE AAF806 广发证券(香港)经纪有限公司 CE AOB364 中信里昂证券有限公司 CE AAB893 香港上海汇丰银行有限公司 CE AAA523 农银国际融资有限公司 CE AWL249 建银国际金融有限公司 CE AJO225 招银国际融资有限公司 CE AVM940 东吴证券国际经纪有限公司 CE AYA587 清科证券有限公司 CE BNF723 光源資本(香港)金融有限公司
Joint Bookrunners (12)
UBS AG Hong Kong Branch 海通国际证券有限公司 CE AAF806 广发证券(香港)经纪有限公司 CE AOB364 中信里昂证券有限公司 CE AAB893 香港上海汇丰银行有限公司 CE AAA523 农银国际融资有限公司 CE AWL249 建银国际金融有限公司 CE AJO225 招银国际融资有限公司 CE AVM940 东吴证券国际经纪有限公司 CE AYA587 清科证券有限公司 CE BNF723 光源資本(香港)金融有限公司 富途证券国际(香港)有限公司 CE AZT137
Joint Lead Managers (12)
UBS AG Hong Kong Branch 海通国际证券有限公司 CE AAF806 广发证券(香港)经纪有限公司 CE AOB364 中信里昂证券有限公司 CE AAB893 香港上海汇丰银行有限公司 CE AAA523 农银国际证券有限公司 CE ACX411 建银国际金融有限公司 CE AJO225 招银国际融资有限公司 CE AVM940 东吴证券国际经纪有限公司 CE AYA587 清科证券有限公司 CE BNF723 光源資本(香港)金融有限公司 富途证券国际(香港)有限公司 CE AZT137
Capital Market Intermediaries (13)
UBS AG Hong Kong Branch 海通国际证券有限公司 CE AAF806 广发证券(香港)经纪有限公司 CE AOB364 中信里昂证券有限公司 CE AAB893 香港上海汇丰银行有限公司 CE AAA523 农银国际融资有限公司 CE AWL249 农银国际证券有限公司 CE ACX411 建银国际金融有限公司 CE AJO225 招银国际融资有限公司 CE AVM940 东吴证券国际经纪有限公司 CE AYA587 清科证券有限公司 CE BNF723 光源資本(香港)金融有限公司 富途证券国际(香港)有限公司 CE AZT137
Stabilizing Manager (1)
UBS AG Hong Kong Branch

Service Providers

RoleInstitution
Legal Advisor to Company 富而德律师事务所
海问律师事务所
眾勤法律事務所
Legal Advisor to Sponsors/Underwriters 安理谢尔曼思特灵律师事务所
金杜律师事务所
Auditor and Reporting Accountant 天健国际会计师事务所有限公司
Industry Advisor 灼识行业咨询有限公司
Receiving Banks 中国银行(香港)有限公司
招商永隆银行有限公司
创兴银行有限公司

Cornerstone Investors

#Investor NameInvestment AmountShares Subscribed% of Offer Shares% of Total SharesLock-up PeriodEst. Unlock Date
1 Aurora SF 150,000,000 USD 12,549,900 11.03% 0.65% 6 months 2027-04-28
2 永聯投資 87,999,000 USD 7,362,500 6.47% 0.38% 6 months 2027-04-28
3 摩根資產管理(亞太)有限公司 75,000,000 USD 6,274,900 5.51% 0.32% 6 months 2027-04-28
4 Alibaba Investment 45,000,000 USD 3,764,900 3.31% 0.19% 6 months 2027-04-28
5 CPE Bodhi 38,000,000 USD 3,179,300 2.79% 0.16% 6 months 2027-04-28
6 LMR 30,000,000 USD 2,509,900 2.21% 0.13% 6 months 2027-04-28
7 睿遠基金 30,000,000 USD 2,509,900 2.21% 0.13% 6 months 2027-04-28
8 Montage HK 25,000,000 USD 2,091,600 1.84% 0.11% 6 months 2027-04-28
9 東方資產管理 20,000,000 USD 1,673,300 1.47% 0.09% 6 months 2027-04-28
10 Spring River Greater China Fund 20,000,000 USD 1,673,300 1.47% 0.09% 6 months 2027-04-28
11 簡街 20,000,000 USD 1,673,300 1.47% 0.09% 6 months 2027-04-28
12 晶合集成香港 19,000,000 USD 1,589,600 1.40% 0.08% 6 months 2027-04-28
13 保銀 15,000,000 USD 1,254,900 1.10% 0.06% 6 months 2027-04-28
14 飛速創新 15,000,000 USD 1,254,900 1.10% 0.06% 6 months 2027-04-28
15 天弘基金 15,000,000 USD 1,254,900 1.10% 0.06% 6 months 2027-04-28
16 新華資產管理 15,000,000 USD 1,254,900 1.10% 0.06% 6 months 2027-04-28
17 Ghisallo 15,000,000 USD 1,254,900 1.10% 0.06% 6 months 2027-04-28
18 Jump Trading 15,000,000 USD 1,254,900 1.10% 0.06% 6 months 2027-04-28
19 一村資本 15,000,000 USD 1,254,900 1.10% 0.06% 6 months 2027-04-28
20 羅仲立先生 15,000,000 USD 1,254,900 1.10% 0.06% 6 months 2027-04-28

Directors & Management

PositionChinese nameEnglish Name
ChairmanYuan YonggangYuan Yonggang
Company SecretaryMao Xiaoyan, TSANG Chun HoMao Xiaoyan, TSANG Chun Ho
Executive Director—
Non-Executive Director—
Independent Non-Executive Director—
Executive Director—
Non-Executive DirectorLake Forest
Independent Non-Executive Director—
Executive Director—
Independent Non-Executive Director—
Executive Director—
Independent Non-Executive Director—
Executive Director—

Major Shareholders

Major Shareholders & HoldingsMr. Yuan Yonggang, Mr. Yuan Yongfeng and Mr. Yuan Fugen are parties acting in concert and Controlling Shareholders, each holding 33.26% of total issued share capital as of the Latest Practicable Date and 31.31% immediately after the Global Offering.
About this page

This page shows DSBJ (02384) prospectus details: offer price range, fundraise size, cornerstone investors, greenshoe, Pool A/B allocation and syndicate. For eligible IPOs it also provides a Stock Connect inclusion analysis, indicating the pathway and estimated timing for Southbound Connect admission; for A-share / US secondary listings, it additionally compares the other market's price, exchange rate and the H-share premium/discount. Data is parsed from the HKEX prospectus and related announcements.

Cibo — HK IPO Allotment Forecasts, Allottee Profiling & Stock Connect