| Shareholder | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| J.P. Morgan Trust Company (Bahamas) Limited | 79.15% | 7.55B | |
| Julian Juul WOLHARDTExecutive Director | 79.15% | 7.55B | |
| Liu Haifeng David | 79.15% | 7.55B | |
| Chen Vivian | 79.15% | 7.55B | |
| Lieu Ketty Chia Roo | 79.15% | 7.55B | |
| 招商银行股份有限公司上海分行 | 47.22% | 4.50B | |
| M&G Plc | 5.75% | 548.73M | |
| New Retail Strategic Opportunities GP Limited | 5.04% | 480.37M |
Holders of 5% or more of the voting shares (long positions), from the HKEXnews Disclosure of Interests consolidated list of substantial shareholders; the report date is each holder's latest filing.
| Shareholder | Price | Type | Stake | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M&G Plc | 5.75M | -- | Lent shares returned | 548.73M | 5.75% | ||
| M&G Plc | 1.64M | -- | Lent shares returned | 549.51M | 5.76% | ||
| M&G Plc | 2.01M | -- | Lent shares returned | 548.17M | 5.75% | ||
| M&G Plc | 5.24M | -- | Shares lent | 544.30M | 5.71% | ||
| M&G Plc | 3.98M | -- | Lent shares returned | 539.33M | 5.65% | ||
| M&G Plc | 3.98M | -- | Shares lent | 538.03M | 5.64% | ||
| M&G Plc | 147.74K | -- | Lent shares returned | 536.36M | 5.62% | ||
| M&G Plc | 2.75M | -- | Shares lent | 536.36M | 5.62% | ||
| M&G Plc | 1.23M | -- | Lent shares returned | 536.36M | 5.62% | ||
| M&G Plc | 23.15M | -- | Shares lent | 536.89M | 5.63% | ||
| M&G Plc | 13.95M | -- | Shares lent | 537.70M | 5.64% | ||
| M&G Plc | 36.18M | -- | Lent shares returned | 535.75M | 5.62% | ||
| M&G Plc | 11.42M | -- | Lent shares returned | 534.71M | 5.60% | ||
| M&G Plc | 21.68M | -- | Shares lent | 533.34M | 5.59% | ||
| M&G Plc | 20.92M | -- | Lent shares returned | 533.34M | 5.59% | ||
| M&G Plc | 1.20M | -- | Lent shares returned | 529.38M | 5.55% | ||
| M&G Plc | 19.34M | -- | Shares lent | 522.83M | 5.48% | ||
| M&G Plc | 922.20K | -- | Lent shares returned | 514.78M | 5.40% | ||
| M&G Plc | 543.82K | -- | Lent shares returned | 513.03M | 5.38% | ||
| M&G Plc | 2.23M | -- | Shares lent | 505.74M | 5.30% | ||
| M&G Plc | 2.00M | -- | Shares lent | 497.79M | 5.22% | ||
| M&G Plc | 1.53M | -- | Lent shares returned | 494.84M | 5.19% | ||
| M&G Plc | 1.72M | -- | Lent shares returned | 491.31M | 5.15% | ||
| M&G Plc | 1.34M | -- | Lent shares returned | 489.82M | 5.13% | ||
| M&G Plc | 3.93M | -- | Lent shares returned | 485.71M | 5.09% | ||
| M&G Plc | 3.28M | -- | Shares lent | 485.24M | 5.09% | ||
| M&G Plc | 7.11M | 1.09 | Bought | 479.93M | 5.03% |
This page shows the major shareholders of SUNART RETAIL (06808) holding 5% or more, with stake, shares held and last filing date, and substantial shareholder disclosure-of-interest changes over the past year. Data comes from the HKEXnews Disclosure of Interests (DI) section.

