Hong Kong IPO Allotment Rate & Oversubscription History

This page tabulates the public offering oversubscription multiple, 1-lot allotment rate and first-day return of Hong Kong IPOs listed since 2025. It updates automatically as IPOs list and allotment results are published. Click a stock to see its prospectus information and allotment forecast.

Sample overview

The sample covers Hong Kong IPOs listed on or after 1 January 2025 with published allotment results: 225 in total, the latest listed on 2026-10-15. The median oversubscription multiple is 551.0x; 221 of them have a 1-lot allotment rate, with a median of 5.0%.

Details by stock

Sorted by listing date, newest first. A dash means the figure is not available. First-day return is the first-day closing price relative to the offer price.

StockListing dateOversubscription1-lot rateFirst-day return
TRANSSION 026362026-10-154.5100.00%-5.72%
ESWIN COMPUTING 012562026-10-099.110.02%-0.97%
CAMSENSE 068022026-09-303,546.92.00%+265.68%
RA MATERIALS 096072026-09-293.4100.00%-9.14%
DIRECT DRIVE 067312026-09-29208.660.00%+7.41%
ROBOTECHNIK 037572026-09-298.735.00%-4.95%
KINWONG 032282026-09-2994.23.00%+10.26%
Ligent 098562026-09-2235.24.01%+4.61%
Transwarp 067272026-09-2173.910.01%-9.18%
Excelland Robot 032312026-09-09140.024.50%+153.84%
Longsys 099762026-09-0840.32.85%-1.02%
Medcaptain 020412026-09-07436.45.00%-42.93%
Mech-Mind Robot 096152026-09-013,835.44.45%-1.87%
Shein-W 006252026-09-015.618.42%-0.12%
Ingenic 032232026-08-25927.40.27%+0.00%
Nasn Tech 022612026-08-072,513.5100.00%+64.11%
ZJ Innolight 033082026-07-3016.870.00%-2.04%
Befar Group 067452026-07-10227.65.00%-18.68%
Nexchip 022492026-07-10344.38.00%+0.00%
CCTC 069512026-07-09327.50.69%+4.69%
Rokae Robotics 037522026-07-09156.610.00%+15.21%
Qiyunshan Food 027972026-07-091,688.1100.00%+162.50%
Luxshare Ict 024752026-07-093.8100.00%-1.55%
Dke 017702026-07-091,067.53.00%+1.73%
Dtech 013772026-07-09354.63.00%-1.79%
Rigol 005372026-07-09356.98.00%-37.36%
Basicsemi 099712026-07-084,812.70.17%+5.06%
Baogai 080902026-07-083,015.70.50%+3.38%
Eacon 076872026-07-08157.810.00%+9.99%
Reconova 076562026-07-083,646.13.00%-3.05%
Momenta-W 068802026-07-08413.68.42%+0.00%
Tongrentangcare 026672026-07-072.88.00%-39.09%
Anker 006682026-07-0227.630.00%+15.69%
Jiangxi Bio 069152026-06-30476.62.00%-12.68%
Xunlong Scitech 067152026-06-302,134.83.00%+50.99%
Laifual 039522026-06-304,572.05.00%-14.62%
TH Medical-B 026972026-06-301,790.4100.00%+216.96%
Alebund-B 096372026-06-29963.66.00%+103.54%
Baige Digital 026722026-06-29242.110.00%+367.95%
Crealights 011912026-06-291,296.94.00%+44.74%
Cfmee 096302026-06-261,007.23.00%+103.77%
Merdekagold-DRS 062282026-06-264.4100.00%-6.54%
SG Micro 036612026-06-26251.7100.00%+47.07%
Keytop Parking 022722026-06-262,115.22.00%+203.92%
Wenge AI 019562026-06-265,966.80.15%+84.02%
Lingyi Itech 016882026-06-2696.21.23%-4.62%
Seer Tech 061062026-06-245,934.65.00%+4.33%
Micot Pharma-B 023352026-06-241,032.93.00%+102.75%
HJ Science-B 061322026-06-232,007.62.00%-56.89%
Senior Material 060672026-06-231,563.20.10%+22.49%
HQVT 013922026-06-227,181.22.00%+36.92%
Senasic 066752026-06-175,145.02.00%+127.12%
Liuliumei 066582026-06-156,586.71.50%+193.71%
Lung Fung Group 022902026-06-05664.95.00%-45.75%
Longbio-B 017792026-06-054,762.62.00%+37.21%
Dajin 010812026-06-05134.43.00%+0.00%
Shougang Lanza 025532026-06-031,421.52.00%+44.25%
Creality 033882026-05-293,829.43.00%+21.28%
Viewtrix Tech 033102026-05-273,559.73.00%+91.73%
Deepzero 027232026-05-275,480.21.00%+265.77%
SDMC 009012026-05-271,972.02.00%-
Tennor Therap-B 068722026-05-229,015.10.80%+178.73%
Topnc 076882026-05-203,764.68.00%+79.99%
Uisee Tech 015112026-05-206,777.35.00%-4.64%
Robotphoenix 068712026-05-1814,855.43.00%+76.23%
Metis Techbio-P 076662026-05-136,911.00.14%+126.67%
Impact Therap-B 076302026-05-132,282.41.50%+108.26%
Ldrobot 012362026-05-116,707.70.80%+127.62%
Cofoe Medical 011872026-05-06399.15.00%-1.09%
Star Sports Med 016092026-05-057,823.1100.00%-8.57%
Sunmi Tech-W 068102026-04-292,003.25.00%+241.11%
Mabwell-B 024932026-04-28481.71.00%+0.58%
Xizhi Tech-P 018792026-04-285,784.76.00%+383.62%
Huaqin 032962026-04-23531.312.00%+13.26%
VGT 024762026-04-21431.10.71%+50.09%
Sigenergy 066562026-04-171,102.02.00%+103.42%
Gpixel 032772026-04-171,138.21.00%+75.53%
Manycore Tech 000682026-04-171,590.63.00%+144.09%
Foursemi 036252026-03-313,118.45.00%+100.00%
Tongshifu 006642026-03-3159.52.78%-49.17%
Extreme Vision 066362026-03-304,591.410.00%+150.00%
Epiworld 027262026-03-3050.720.00%+35.06%
Diagens-B 025262026-03-301,073.43.00%+111.72%
Huayan Robotics 010212026-03-305,059.45.00%+7.37%
Galaxis Tech 027292026-03-242,153.35.00%+84.27%
New Vision Co 026322026-03-2468.930.00%-36.92%
Fs.com 033552026-03-231,579.71.00%+13.46%
Nsing Tech 027012026-03-23131.830.00%+4.17%
Delton 019892026-03-201,070.75.00%+33.33%
Meig 032682026-03-10174.15.00%+1.52%
Estun 027152026-03-0919.74.99%-16.02%
Zhaowei 026922026-03-091,536.84.00%+2.41%
Alsco Pooling 026492026-03-095,297.20.04%-43.64%
Woer 099812026-02-13569.60.33%+2.94%
Haizhi Tech GP 027062026-02-135,065.10.06%+242.20%
Wuxi Lead 004702026-02-1179.518.00%+0.00%
Ridge Outdoor 027202026-02-103,654.21.00%+102.29%
Axera 006002026-02-10104.818.00%+0.00%
Montage Tech 068092026-02-09707.35.00%+63.72%
Hans CNC 032002026-02-06446.410.00%+14.82%
Muyuan 027142026-02-065.9100.00%+3.90%
Distinct Health 026772026-02-062,730.71.00%+13.36%
Gon Technology 027682026-02-042,251.82.00%+4.03%
Eastroc 099802026-02-0357.515.00%+1.53%
Busyming 017682026-01-281,899.53.00%+69.06%
Longcheer 096112026-01-221,149.80.20%+3.55%
BBSB Intl 086102026-01-1310,745.10.05%+11.67%
Gigadevice 039862026-01-13542.22.00%+37.53%
HX Coldchain 016412026-01-132,309.2100.00%+0.33%
Omnivision 005012026-01-129.3100.00%-
Ribolife-B 069382026-01-09101.11.71%+41.62%
Jinxun Resource 036362026-01-09143.513.46%+29.09%
Minimax-W 001002026-01-091,837.24.78%+109.09%
Iluvatar Corex 099032026-01-0810.77.00%+8.44%
Edge Medical-B 026752026-01-081,091.90.50%+30.90%
Z.ai 025132026-01-081,159.55.00%+13.17%
Biren Tech 060822026-01-022,347.55.00%+75.82%
51World 066512025-12-30256.010.00%+29.90%
Insilico 036962025-12-301,427.41.00%+24.66%
Xunce 033172025-12-307.212.78%+1.04%
Usas Building 026712025-12-30146.20.75%+7.61%
Forest Cabin 026572025-12-301,235.82.00%+9.30%
Hanxbio-B 033782025-12-233,074.11.00%-46.25%
Qingsong Health 026612025-12-231,421.56.00%+158.82%
Nuobikan 026352025-12-23188.73.00%+363.75%
Impression DHP 026952025-12-223,397.5--35.28%
Nanhua Futures 026912025-12-221.974.64%-24.17%
Benq Holding 025812025-12-226.350.01%-49.46%
B&K Corp-B 023962025-12-22792.02.50%-29.32%
Cidi 038812025-12-1922.650.00%-13.69%
Zhihui Mining 025462025-12-195,248.11.00%+90.69%
Hashkey HLDGS 038872025-12-17393.710.00%-0.15%
Guoxia Tech 026552025-12-161,890.710.00%+117.91%
JD Industrials 076182025-12-1160.535.00%+0.00%
Bao Pharma-B 026592025-12-103,526.37.00%+138.82%
Able Digital 026872025-12-084,813.41.00%+87.26%
Novosense 026762025-12-0825.34.32%-4.31%
Tianyu Semi 026582025-12-0560.610.00%-30.17%
Xiao Noodles 024082025-12-05426.02.00%-27.84%
Jinyan Kaolin 026932025-12-036,876.20.03%+2.19%
Lemo Services 025392025-12-037,324.30.80%+36.25%
Haiwei Elec 096092025-11-285,426.31.00%-22.97%
Quantgroup 026852025-11-279,366.30.60%+88.78%
Chuangxin Ind 027882025-11-24447.210.00%+32.76%
CNGR 025792025-11-1727.910.00%-0.12%
Softcare 026982025-11-101,813.81.00%+25.95%
Biokin-B 026152025-11-070.0--
Vigonvita-B 026302025-11-066,238.41.68%+145.73%
Pony-W 020262025-11-0615.955.00%-9.28%
Weride-W 008002025-11-0673.46.64%-9.96%
Joyson Elec 006992025-11-06147.716.00%+28.94%
Seres 099272025-11-05132.710.00%+0.00%
Mininglamp-W 027182025-11-034,452.91.00%-9.48%
Bama Tea 069802025-10-282,680.00.80%+86.70%
Cig 061662025-10-28338.75.00%+5.16%
Sany Heavy Ind 060312025-10-2852.950.00%+2.82%
Deepexi Tech 013842025-10-287,569.83.00%+150.56%
Fibocom 006382025-10-22551.00.31%-11.72%
JST Group 066872025-10-211,953.00.13%+23.86%
Haixi Pharma 026372025-10-203,165.11.00%-
Yunji 026702025-10-165,657.23.00%+26.05%
Xuanzhubio-B 025752025-10-154,908.31.00%+126.72%
Zhida Tech 026502025-10-105,440.80.04%+192.14%
Golden Leaf Int 085492025-10-0911,464.70.50%+330.00%
CF Pharmtech 026522025-10-086,697.81.00%+161.02%
Zijin Gold Intl 022592025-09-30240.750.00%+68.46%
Pateo 028892025-09-29529.80.26%+53.58%
Chery Auto 099732025-09-25308.20.67%+3.80%
Butong Group 060902025-09-233,317.51.00%+1.89%
Genfleet-B 025952025-09-192,662.80.08%+106.47%
160 Health 026562025-09-17751.88.00%+137.34%
Hesai-W 025252025-09-16168.730.00%+9.96%
Dahon Tech 025432025-09-097,558.40.02%+14.95%
Jiaxin Intl Res 038582025-08-282,041.61.00%+177.84%
Shuangdeng 069602025-08-263,876.20.06%+31.29%
Sicc 026312025-08-202,809.230.00%+6.40%
Innogen-B 025912025-08-155,341.70.50%+206.48%
Ab&b Bio-Tech-B 026272025-08-114,007.61.00%+157.98%
Leads Biolabs-B 098872025-07-253,494.80.27%+91.71%
Lens 066132025-07-09462.820.00%+9.13%
Xunzhong 025972025-07-0912.820.01%+0.22%
Geekplus-W 025902025-07-09133.64.26%+5.36%
Fortior 013042025-07-09138.320.00%+16.02%
FWD 018282025-07-0737.120.00%+1.05%
Anjoy Food 026482025-07-0444.270.00%-5.00%
Cloudbreak-B 025922025-07-0378.85.00%-38.61%
Unisound 096782025-06-3091.710.01%+44.59%
Ifbh 066032025-06-302,682.3-+42.09%
Medtide 038802025-06-30301.150.00%+0.65%
Eternal Beauty 068832025-06-2635.811.12%-16.67%
Zhou Liu Fu 061682025-06-26711.1-+25.00%
Saint Bella GP 025082025-06-26193.02.54%+33.74%
Caocao Inc 026432025-06-2521.150.00%-14.16%
XJ Electrics 026192025-06-25852.410.00%-11.89%
Bayzed Health 026092025-06-2325.920.00%+42.18%
Haitian Flav 032882025-06-19918.15.00%+0.55%
Rongta Tech 098812025-06-10276.0100.00%+42.00%
Metalight 026052025-06-10274.445.00%-30.26%
Shouhui Group 026212025-05-30990.05.00%-18.19%
Jihong Co 026032025-05-2749.450.00%+39.06%
Pegbio Co-B 025652025-05-27743.88.00%-25.90%
Mirxes-B 026292025-05-2325.595.00%+28.76%
Hengrui Pharma 012762025-05-23454.910.00%+25.20%
Catl 037502025-05-2015.2100.00%+16.43%
Green Tea Group 068312025-05-16317.5100.00%-12.52%
Drinda 028652025-05-083.523.84%+20.09%
Auntea Jenny 025892025-05-083,616.810.00%+40.03%
Breton 013332025-05-07198.72.00%+38.33%
Dualitybio-B 096062025-04-15115.180.01%+116.70%
Zenergy 036772025-04-143.5100.00%+1.45%
Jiangsu Horizon 026252025-03-3147.03.91%+0.00%
Soft Intl 025692025-03-27167.130.01%+31.37%
Nanshan Al Intl 026102025-03-253.9100.00%-5.08%
Visen Pharma-B 025612025-03-2172.66.27%+0.00%
Chifeng Gold 066932025-03-109.544.74%+0.00%
Mixue Group 020972025-03-035,258.28.00%+43.21%
Guming 013642025-02-12194.9100.00%-6.44%
Saimo 025712025-01-152.7100.00%+1.46%
Yibin Bank 025962025-01-130.2100.00%+0.77%
New Gonow RV 008052025-01-132.580.04%-22.83%
Numans 025302025-01-1065.250.01%-13.75%
Bloks 003252025-01-106,000.010.00%+40.85%
Contiocean 026132025-01-0955.340.01%-
Conch Mat Tech 025602025-01-0925.870.00%-
Brainaurora-B 066812025-01-0811.450.01%-

Definitions

Oversubscription is the number of shares applied for in the public offering relative to the initial offer shares, taken from the allotment results announcement. The 1-lot allotment rate is the share of applicants in the one-lot tier who were successful. How allotment rates are determined is explained in How Hong Kong IPO Allotment Rates Work. The definitions on this page are Cibo's own statistical conventions and may differ from those used in HKEX allotment results announcements, prospectuses and documents of brokers or other institutions; the original announcements and documents prevail.

Data comes from HKEX allotment results announcements and listing-day prices. It is a historical summary only, does not indicate future performance and is not investment advice.